Reunion Weekend 2015

Class Gifts Progress

Bold Names = Timothy Alden Council Members
Italicized Names = William Bentley Legacy Society Members

Class of 1965 50th Reunion Class Gift

  • Participation Goal: 150 Donors
    Current: 49 Donors
  • Donors: Cynthia Scott Amerman, Robert S. Anderson, Valarie Meliotes Arms, Raymond S. Battey, George I. Bottcher Jr., Frank W. Bradish Jr., Jeffrey W. Bullard, Margaret Peters Bullard, Dorothy P. Craig, Lana Shield Creal, Candace Campbell Elder, Brett Elliott, David N. Flieger, Margaret Yeager Foster, Margaret Ellis Galloway, Roy A. Gilliland, Donald J. Greener, Charles Hochberg, John R. Hutcherson, Carolee E. Iltis, Beverly A. Jadus, Sherry Linn Jennings, Philip S. Jones, Dale Beier Jones, Warren R. Keck III, Betty Devore Klause, James J. Kokoros, Diane Divis Larsen, Joanna Curtis Lasher, C. Ann Forestell McDowell, Thomas A. McGrath, Barbara J. Rautner, Kenneth K. Robertson Jr., Sharon Detrick Ross, Steven I. Ross, Donald H. Rudick, Twyla Holmstrom Sales, John T. Sappington, Emory H. Schneider, Marsha Webb Senges, Nancy Demott Solomon, Douglas A. Sootin, Carol Woodside Stover, Mervin Clayton Stover III, Wilson W. Strong Jr., Linda Tarbell-Seitz, Stuart W. Williams, Carole Barnes Williams, Russell E. Wygant
  • Donors to the 1965 Bicentennial Plaza Gift: Wayne R. Abbott, Carl O. Anderson, Donald F. Andrews, Valarie Meliotes Arms, Jeffrey W. Baldwin, Alan H. Bates, Sue Plummer Baur, Ethelyn Foley Bishop, Elizabeth Miller Blackmar, George I. Bottcher Jr., Jeffrey W. Bullard, Margaret Peters Bullard, Elaine Chapman Chilcote, Joleyne Blanning Colby, Cheryl Eshbaugh Corney, Dorothy P. Craig, Lana Shield Creal, Judith Conte Ehmer, Candace Campbell Elder, Brett Elliott, Michael J. Feltovich, Margaret Ellis Galloway, , Roy A. Gilliland, Donald J. Greener, Marion Hunter Grimsley, , Martha Hawkins Guidotti, William G. Hedling, Carolee E. Iltis, Beverly A. Jadus, Dale Beier Jones, Philip S. Jones, Lawrence J. Katz, Warren R. Keck III, Constance Helen Keefer, Joan Jackson Kelly, Virginia Jones Labus, H. Ward Lyndall III, C. Ann Forestell McDowell, Louis Moskowitz, Barbara A. Orwig, Judith McCutcheon Pendleton, Memory Mays Pettegrew, Margaret Bredehorn Privat, , Richard P. Ream, David H. Reiley, Barbara Montgomery Reusch, James K. Reynolds, Kenneth K. Robertson Jr., Sharon Detrick Ross, Steven I. Ross, Donald H. Rudick, , Twyla Holmstrom Sales, Jennifer Addy Schmidt, Trudi Miller Schwert, Thomas H. Simmons, Carol Dain Simoneau, Robert K. Smith, Nancy Demott Solomon, Carl W. Stenberg III, Carol Woodside Stover, Wilson W. Strong Jr., Mervin Clayton Stover III, Alma Laird Swanson, Priscilla Price Temple, Fred G. Trautman, Mark A. Urban, Carole Barnes Williams, Stuart W. Williams, Robert G. Willson, David Allen Wion, Peter J. Wolfe, Karin Lindblad Yanoff, Stephen R. Yelen

Class of 1975 40th Reunion Class Gift

  • Participation Goal: 200 Donors
    Current: 47 Donors
  • Donors: David J. Arnovitz, J. Jeffrey Beich, Rebecca Shirk Blair, Paul E. Block, Debra J. Burger, Polly Deitrick Burkhart, Bruce Cushman, Kim Donaldson Dingess, Karen Cole Eglinton, Dick Eglinton, Neal M. Feier, Carol Dimeling Gee, George C. Gibbs, Victoria Gorrell, David C. Grant, Robin Menge Hoffman, Patrick R. Houston, James K. Jones, Linda Sackandy Kay, Dusty Elias Kirk, Janet MacKenzie Kittel, Ruth A. Kittner, Glenna Petty Leous, Douglas C. Lodge, Jennifer Olive Loiseau, Susan Collins McBee, Marcia Ross McCracken, William H. Pfister, Brenda A. Pittler, Mitchell J. Pulwer, Gregory L. Richards, Paul A. Rockar Jr., Kathleen Burns Ruhl, Thomas J. Sadvary, Robert B. Schaub, Janet A. Schmidt, M. John Schon, Jay Emrie Seward II, Sue E. Steven, Sylvia Stewart-Lumpkin, Martha Flood Sturtz, Richard P. Sturtz, Mark Steward Taylor, Ronald K. Theel, Beth Hardesty Waite, Catharine Hart Weiss, William R. Wilson

Class of 1990 25th Reunion Class Gift

  • Participation Goal: 130 Donors
    Current: 19 Donors
  • Donors: Amy Miltenberger Adams, Joseph C. Biery Jr., Adele Johnson Bulger, Douglas James Casa, Paula Wasikowski Ciccarone, Eleanor Pennington Colby, Rachel Anne Foley, Philip R. Foxman, Julie Law Frankhouse, Paul David Glock, Lynn Stewart Kier, Karen McFeeters Leary, Jeffrey Bruce Lowenguth, Robert Llewellyn Manuel, Tomas W. Nonnenmacher, Anthony James Powell, Thomas H. Richardson, Suzanne Marie Walter, Clive L. Wright III

Class of 2005 10th Reunion Class Gift

  • Participation Goal: 120 Donors
    Current: 26 Donors
  • Donors: Emily Stutz Antolik, John Timothy Brady, Zachary Shannon Cataldi, Kristin Marie Chulack, Emily Larue Cilley, Jonathan Ames Cilley, Adam Marshall Cromie, Leah Karpa Devlin, Casey John Devlin, Brian David Herman, Courtney Elizabeth Holland, Phillip Ryan Huffman, Joseph Robert Knupp, Cara Greca Lekovitch, Ashley Cameron Lemmon, Kevin Paul Lutz, Megan Anna McClean, Benjamin Lee Montgomery, Charles Daniel Myers, Raelynn Miles O’Leary, Dominic Peter Randazzo, Ashlee Ward Rich, Tollin Knight Sullivan, Kathleen Ann Wilson, Matthew Zettle Wilson, Sarah Shoemaker Wilson

Class of 2010 5th Reunion Class Gift

  • Participation Goal: 200 Donors
    Current: 33 Donors
  • Donors: Lauren Marie Baker, Julianne Louise Baron, Carli Hoehn Belosh, Maggie Lynn Bodenlos, James Eric Booser, Nicole Elizabeth Buckle, Marisa Frey Charley, Maria Ann D’Antonio, Stephanie Lynn DeSantis, Lauren Marie Donahoe, Nicola Clare Flynn, Kristyn Nicole Gumpper, Erin Joseph Hartland, Jessica Kay Kenemuth, Matthew John Klenotic, Christine Colette La Rochelle, Brittany Jean Lanahan, Cee Jay Levine, Macae Marsh Lintelman, Kara Ann Martin, Matthew Mintz McLamb, Caitlin Regina O’Brien-Rice, Sara Michele Odioso, Megan Nicole Oravec, Andrew James Pfeifer, Samuel Joseph Rigotti, Jessica Marie Schnur, Theresa Maude Schwartz, Jonathan Douglas Steele, Courtney Marie Thomas, Kathleen Skye Whitbread, Christina Sylvia Zanic, Katy Orchowski Zorich