Committees

Torchbearers — All graduates from 1969 and earlier

  • 2020 — Class of 1960 (60th Reunion)
    John Brook, Mike Bellama, Carole Denick Byers, Sue Kunca Hutchison, Judy Rowell Johnson, Ted Linn, Bev Bell Minnigh, Gary Mitchell, Bettye Myer, Tony Rizzo, Bill Saxman, Eli Silverman, Winnie Welsh Slatery, Ted Thoburn, Bobbie Heller Watson, Ron Watson
  • 2021 — Class of 1961 (60th Reunion)
  • 2020 — Class of 1965 (55th Reunion)
    Jody Blanning Colby, Matty McCabe
  • 2021 — Class of 1966 (55th Reunion)
    Dick Alfred, Kathé Tunnell Cairns, Anne De La Croix, John Kelso (Chair), Toni Swain Marwitz, Suzanne Spence Miller, Linda Allison Palmiero

2020 — Class of 1970 (50th Reunion)
Paul Bielowicz, Daniel Cacchione, Pris Dreyman, Todd Goble, Phil Hubbard, Fred Isaac (Co-chair), Kip Lachner, Steve Larson, Roger Lewis, Sherry Ransford-Ramsdell, Peggy Toman Siegle (Co-chair), Dick Stewart

2021 — Class of 1971 (50th Reunion)
Jack Bailey, Brian Baxter, Ed Bradley, Mary Joy Carr, Betsy Lawler Conboy, Pat Dawson, Sallie Gmeiner, Pam Hardy, Carol Huff, Calvin Massie, Mary-Blair Matejczyk, Jim Mentzer, Dave Miller, Joel Minnigh, Mike Mize (Co-chair), Thom Myers (Co-chair), Jim Wible

2020 — Class of 1980 (40th Reunion)
Paula Coyle, Phil Dineen, Phil Ferraro, Mark Lusk, Kathy Kraus Shea (Co-chair), Karen Harvey Wilson (Co-chair), Lucy Folino Yacyk

2021 — Class of 1981 (40th Reunion)
Stuart Armstrong, Bruce Blair, Jean Stephenson Blair, Brian Greenburg, Glenn Thompson, Sarah Thorne-Locke

2020 — Class of 1990 (30th Reunion)
Megan McKechnie Byrne, Carol St. Clair Chlystek (Co-chair), Will Fahey, Matt Farley, Rachel Foley, Josh Mandel, Christy Hunt Markle, Lisa Imperata Moses, Tony Powell, Heather Aley Richardson (Co-chair), Brian Shea, Dean Skarlis, Karen Sofranko Solomon

2021 — Class of 1991 (30th Reunion)
Christine Anderson, Becky Bemis, Elaine Herrmann Blais, Tony Cardinali, Kelly Donahue, Liz Hamlin-Volz (Co-chair), Heather Miller, Susan Orr, Darrell Park, Amy Hartzell Pszczolkowski (Co-chair), Cheryl Birdy Rettger, Doug Schuerer, Rebecca Miller Wise

2020 — Class of 1995 (25th Reunion)
Jody Mathews Erdos, Jen Firek Fitzpatrick (Co-chair), Sarah King Irving, Gretchen Osterman, Karen Shakoske, Dan Van Aken (Co-chair), Cloe Fox Wind, Gail Zimmerer-Bonsall

2021 — Class of 1996 (25th Reunion)
Matt Hellman, Nichole Stewart Janowsky, McCrae Holliday Martino

2020 — Class of 2010 (10th Reunion)
Brittany Bell, Marisa Frey Charley, Ryan Cole, Maria D’Antonio, Ben Eyer, Emily Fidago, Brett Fuchs (Co-chair), Rachel Higgins Holm, Liz Kozub, Geoff Lim, Caitlin O’Brien-Rice (Co-chair), Melissa Porter, Zack Rearick, Aarish Riaz, Nerissa Rau Russo, Moin Syed, Betsy Zirpoli

2021 — Class of 2011 (10th Reunion)
Dan Donahoe (Co-chair), Bethany Gigante Eppig (Co-chair), Adam Lessard, Barb McCarthy, Karen Meredith, Samantha Schulz Phillips, Jenn Reinwald, Stephanie VanSickle, Christine Wagner

2020 — Class of 2015 (5th Reunion)
Austin Cosgrove, Kevin Crooks, Larry Hailsham, Katie Katilius, Will Kawalec (Co-chair), Jillian Lindberg, Maddie Monahan, Meghan Murphy, Mary Nagel, Sarah Naughton (Co-chair), Alex Neal, Kaitlin O’Brien, Erin Brockett Paradise, Nick Tortorici, Greg Vallano

2021 — Class of 2016 (5th Reunion)
James Ballinger, Akeem Bridgeman, Abigail Lombard Conroy, Ji-Hee Hong, Chelsea Hubert, Stephanie Latour, Miguel Liriano (Co-chair), Devin Malone, Hailey Marthaler, Brogan McGowan, Autumn Parker, Jennifer Torrance (Co-chair), Winona Vaitekunas