Our Volunteers

Thank you to all of our volunteers serving as Class Agents and reunion committee members! To find your class volunteers, select your class year below. If you are interested in serving Allegheny as an agent for your class, please contact a member of our staff at classagents@allegheny.edu.

2019

Laura Allston ’19

Alexander Hasapis ’19

2018

Nicole Hawk ’18

2017

Tessa Cryderman ’17

Andrew Skelly ’17

Teven Vargo ’17

Allison Cabo ’17

2016 - 5th Reunion Committee

James Ballinger ’16

Akeem Bridgeman ’16

Abigail Lombard Conroy ’16

Ji-Hee Hong ’16

Chelsea Hubert ’16 *Class Agent

Stephanie Latour ’16

Miguel Liriano ’16 *Co-Chair

Devin Malone ’16

Hailey Marthaler ’16

Brogan McGowan ’16

Autumn Parker ’16

Jennifer Torrance ’16 *Co-chair

Winona Vaitekunas ’16

2015 - 5th Reunion Committee

Austin Cosgrove ’15

Kevin Crooks ’15

Larry Hailsham ’15

Katie Katilius ’15

Will Kawalec, Co-chair ’15

Jill Lindberg ’15

Maddie Monahan ’15

Meghan Murphy ’15

Mary Nagel ’15

Sarah Naughton, Co-chair ’15

Alex Neal ’15

Kaitlin O’Brien ’15

Erin Brockett Paradise ’15

Nick Tortorici ’15

Greg Vallano ’15

2014

Caitlyn R. Askey ’14

Michelle Holcomb Colvin ’14

Trevor Colvin, Chair ’14

Kylie Mason ’14

Victoria Pless ’14

Lisa M. Roane ’14

2013

Stephanie Mancine DeStefano ’13

2012

Deborah Landau ’12

John A. Milligan ’12

2011 10th Reunion Committee

Jamie Havens Blythe ’11

Dan Donahoe ’11 *Co-chair

Bethany Gigante Eppig ’11 *Co-chair

Barb McCarthy ’11

Karen Meredith ’11

Samantha Schulz Phillips ’11

Stephanie VanSickle ’11 *Class Agent

Christine Wagner ’11

2010 - 10th Reunion Committee

Brittany Bell ’10

Marisa Frey Charley ’10

Ryan Cole ’10

Maria D’Antonio ’10

Benjamin Eyer ’10

Emily Fidago ’10

Brett Fuchs, Co-chair ’10

Rachel Higgins Holm ’10

Elizabeth Kozub ’10

Geoffrey Lim ’10

Caitlin O’Brien-Rice, *Co-chair ’10 & Class Agent

Melissa Porter Parks ’10

Zack Rearick ’10

Aarish Riaz ’10

Nerissa Rau Russo ’10

Moin Syed ’10

Betsy Zirpoli ’10

2009

Nicole Kelly ’09

Xun Li ’09

Ashlee Lang Sydlik ’09

Grant Rozich ’09

2008

Ayla (Siemon) Sweeney ’08

Jennifer M. Wilmore ’08

2007

Julie Haines ’07

2006

Courtney Steding ’06

Mary Utter ’06

2005

Matt Carcella ’05

Allyson Martin ’05

2004

Andrew DeVincentis ’04

Brian O’Malley ’04

Gina Esposito O’Malley ’04

Joisanne Rodgers ’04

2003

Shannon Barron ’03

Devon Halley ’03

2002

Matthew Gerega ’02

2001

Kurt Foriska ’01

Amanda Harris ’01

KC Little ’01

1999

Amanda M. Davis ’99

Douglas Ney ’99

1998

Susan Labuda McKeever ’98

1997

Stephanie Schafer D’Andrea ’97

Gwen Slattery-Savych ’97

1996 - 25th Reunion Committee

Matt Hellman ’96

Nichole Stewart Janowsky ’96

McCrae Holliday Martino ’96

1995 - 25th Reunion Committee

Jody Mathews Erdos ’95

Jennifer Firek Fitzpatrick ’95 *Co-chair

Sarah King Irving ’95

Gretchen Osterman ’95

Karen Shakoske ’95

Dan Van Aken ’95 *Co-chair

Charlotte Fox Wind ’95

Gail Zimmerer-Bonsall ’95

1994

Christine “Beba” O’Neil D’hondt ’94

Gregory Ward ’94

1993

1991 - 30th Reunion Committee

Christine Anderson ’91

Becky Bemis ’91

Elaine Herrmann Blais ’91

Tony Cardinali ’91

Kelly Donahue ’91

Liz Hamlin ’91 *Co-chair

Heather Miller ’91

Susan Orr ’91

Darrell Park ’91

Amy Hartzell Pszczolkowski ’91 *Co-chair

Cheryl Birdy Rettger ’91

Doug Schuerer ’91

Rebecca Miller Wise ’91

1990 - 30th Reunion Committee

Megan McKechnie Byrne ’90

Carol St. Clair Chlystek ’90 *Co-Chair

Will Fahey ’90

Matt Farley ’90

Rachel Foley ’90

Josh Mandel ’90

Christy Hunt Markle ’90

Lisa Imperata Moses ’90

Tony Powell ’90

Heather Aley Richardson ’90 *Co-Chair

Brian Shea ’90

Dean Skarlis ’90

Karen Sofranko Solomon ’90

1989

Bruce Neimeyer ’89

1988

Lisa Weinzetl ’88

1987

Louis Petrucci ’87

1986

Susan Deakin Kabazie ’86

1984

Paul Fidel ’84

Keith Koebley ’84

1983

Nelson Larkins ’83

1981

1981 - 40th Reunion Committee

Stuart Armstrong ’81

Bruce Blair ’81

Jean Stephenson Blair ’81

Brian Greenburg ’81

Glenn Thompson ’81

1980 - 40th Reunion Committee

Paula Coyle ’80

Phil Dineen ’80

Philip Ferraro ’80

Mark Lusk ’80

Kathy Kraus Shea ’80 *Co-chair

Karen Harvey Wilson ’80 *Co-Chair

Lucy Folino Yacyk ’80

1978

1976

Sarah Flynn Erickson ’76

Karen E. Pinkham ’76

1975

Paul Block ’75

1974

1973

Keith Steiner ’73

1971 - 50th Reunion Committee

Jack Bailey ’71

Brian Baxter ’71

Edward Bradley ’71

Mary Joy Carr ’71

Betsy Lawler Conboy ’71

Pat Dawson ’71

Sallie Gmeiner ’71

Pam Hardy ’71

Carol Huff ’71

Calvin Massie ’71

Mary-Blair Matejczyk ’71

Rev. Jim Mentzer ’71

Dave E. Miller ’71

Joel Minnigh ’71

Mike Mize ’71 *Co-chair

Thom Myers ’71 *Co-chair

Jim Wible ’71

1970 - 50th Reunion Committee

Paul Bielowicz ’70

Daniel Cacchione ’70

Priscilla Dreyman ’70

Todd Goble ’70

Phil Hubbard ’70

Fred Isaac ’70 *Co-chair

Steve Larson ’70

Roger Lewis ’70

Sherry Ransford-Ramsdell ’70

Peggy Toman Siegle ’70 *Co-chair

Dick Stewart ’70

1969

Margaret Hagar ’69

Barbara Hanniford ’69

Susan Jones ’69

1967

Jon Swanson ’67

Dana Toedtman ’67

1966

Craig Toedtman ’66

1965 - Torchbearer Reunion Committee

Jody Blanning Colby ’65

Matty McCabe ’65

1963

Dave Stitely ’63

1962

Wendy Ellison ’62

1961

Richard Borrison ’61

1960 - Torchbearer Reunion Committee

John Brook ’60 – Chair

Jon Bellama ’60

Carole Denick Byers ’60

Sue Kunca Hutchison ’60

Judy Rowell Johnson ’60

Ted Linn ’60

Bev Bell Minnigh ’60

Gary Mitchell ’60

Bettye Myer ’60

Tony Rizzo ’60

Bill Saxman ’60

Eli Silverman ’60

Winnie Welsh Slatery ’60

Ted Thoburn ’60

Bobbie Heller Watson ’60

Ron Watson ’60