Module A and Module B Courses
Course | Title | Scheduled | Faculty |
ECON 120 A1 | Bloomberg Essentials | W 1:30 PM 4:00 PM | Professor T. Bianco |
EXL 100 A1 | Creative Technology in Advertising | MW 5:30 PM 7:00 PM | Professor M. Pegula |
EXL 100 A2 | Small Businesses and Entrepreneurship as Community-building Tools | MW 5:30 PM 7:00 PM | Professor J. Sherretts |
EXL 100 A3 | Non-profit Grant Writing | TTH 4:00 PM 5:30 PM | Professor A. Chapel |
EXL B1 | Industry-standard 3D Design | TTH 4:00 PM 5:30 PM | Professor T. Swanberg |
EXL 102 A1 | Peer Mentoring | T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professors Astaria and McCandless |
EXL 303 A1 | There and Back Again | W 3:30 PM 4:20 PM | Professor B. Doyle |
EXL 593 A1 | Peer Mentoring | TBA | Professors Astaria and McCandless |
FRNCH 105 A0 | Everyday French I | MWF 2:30 PM 3:20 PM | Professor B. Lewis |
LS 110 A1 | Committing to Excellence | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor E. O’Day-Frye |
LS 110 A2 | Committing to Excellence | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor C. Shipley |
PHYS 485 A1 | Current Topics in Materials Physics | T 1:30 PM 2:45 PM | Professor A. Dresler |
THTR 160 A1 | Intro to Stage Production | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor L. Yeckley |
CHEM 119 B1 | Quantitative Reasoning in Chemistry | MWF 1:30 PM 2:20 PM | Professor E.Guldan |
CHEM 432 B1 | Current Topics in Organic Chemistry | TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM | Professor S. Murphree |
EXL 302 B1 | Not All Who Wander Are Lost | W 3:30 PM 4:20 PM | Professor B. Doyle |
FRNCH 106 B0 | Everyday French II | MWF 2:30 PM 3:20 PM | Professor B. Lewis |
THTR 161 B1 | Scenic Production | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor T. Yeckley |
1 and 2 Credit Courses
Course | Title | Scheduled | Faculty |
DMS 100 00 | Foundations of Movement | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM | Professor B. Sumerfield |
DMS 101 00 | Modern Dance: Body & Movement | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM | Professor J. Hyatt |
DMS 105 00 | Tap Dance | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM | Professor G. Myers |
DMS 107 00 | Introduction to Ballroom Dance | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor B. Sumerfield |
DMS 110 01 | Yoga I | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor A. Mosbacher |
DMS 110 02 | Yoga I | TTH 1:30 PM 2:45 PM | Professor A. Mosbacher |
DMS 110 03 | Yoga I | MW 1:30 PM 2:45 PM | Professor A. Mosbacher |
DMS 114 01 | Asian Martial Arts I | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
DMS 114 02 | Asian Martial Arts I | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
DMS 120 00 | Meditation: Theory & Practice | TTH 3:00 PM 4:15 PM | Professor R. Holmgren |
DMS 207 00 | Ballroom Dance II: Lat/Rythm | TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM | Professor B. Sumerfield |
DMS 214 01 | Asian Martial Arts II | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
DMS 214 02 | Asian Martial Arts II | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
DMS 301 00 | Modern Dance III | TTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM | Professor J. Hyatt |
DMS 314 01 | Asian Martial Arts III | TTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
DMS 314 02 | Asian Martial Arts III | TTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM | Professor J. Guthrie |
EXL 100 A1 | Creative Technology in Advertising | MW 5:30 PM 7:00 PM | Professor M. Pegula |
EXL 100 A2 | Small Businesses & Entrepreneurship as Community-building Tools | MW 5:30 PM 7:00 PM | Professor J. Sherretts |
EXL 100 A3 | Non-profit Grant Writing | TTH 4:00 PM 5:30 PM | Professor A. Chapel |
EXL 100 B1 | Industry-standard 3D Design | TTH 4:00 PM 5:30 PM | Professor T. Swanberg |
EXL 230 00 | Community Health Care | W 3:30 PM 4:20 PM | Professor T. Meure |
GERMN 370 00 | Creative Writing in German | MTH 4:30 PM 5:45 PM | TBA |
MUSIC ENSEMBLES | 1 Credit | Various | Various |
MUSIC LESSONS | 1/2 – Hour Lesson, 1 Credit 1-Hour Lesson, 2 Credits |
Various | Various |
THTR 221 00 | Practicum: Performance | T 12:30 PM 1:15 PM | Professor R. Hoey |
THTR 222 00 | Practicum: Production | T 12:30 PM 1:15 PM | Professor M. Mehler |
THTR 223 00 | Practicum: Management | T 12:30 PM 1:15 PM | Professor L. Yeckley |
THTR 224 00 | Practicum: Dramaturgy | T 12:30 PM 1:15 PM | Professor M. Mehler |